FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Dates

32 national football teams are set to take on each other in the 21st edition of FIFA world cup to become world champion. Russia to host 2018 FIFA world cup aka football world cup from 14 June to 15 July across 12 venues. Germany will be title defending champion in Russia world cup if they qualify.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Match Dates
Let's have a look at the complete schedule and fixtures of FIFA World Cup 2018 in Russia.

Fixtures

Date
Match
Time
Fixture
Venue
14 June
Match 1
18:00 MSK
Russia vs A2
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15 June
Match 2
17:00 YEKT
A3 vs A4
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15 June
Match 3
21:00 MSK
B1 vs B2
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15 June
Match 4
18:00 MSK
B3 vs B4
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16 June
Match 5
13:00 MSK
C1 vs C2
Kazan Arena, Kazan
16 June
Match 6
19:00 MSK
C3 vs C4
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
16 June
Match 7
16:00 MSK
D1 vs D2
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
16 June
Match 8
21:00 USZ1
D3 vs D4
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17 June
Match 9
21:00 MSK
E1 vs E2
Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
17 June
Match 10
16:00 SAMT
E3 vs E4
Cosmos Arena, Samara
17 June
Match 11
18:00 MSK
F1 vs F2
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18 June
Match 12
15:00 MSK
F3 vs F4
Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18 June
Match 13
18:00 MSK
G1 vs G2
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18 June
Match 14
21:00 MSK
G3 vs G4
Central Stadium, Volgograd
19 June
Match 15
15:00 MSK
H1 vs H2
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
19 June
Match 16
18:00 MSK
H3 vs H4
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
19 June
Match 17
21:00 MSK
Russia vs A3
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
20 June
Match 18
18:00 MSK
A4 vs A2
Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20 June
Match 19
15:00 MSK
B1 vs B3
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20 June
Match 20
21:00 MSK
B2 vs B4
Kazan Arena, Kazan
21 June
Match 21
17:00 YEKT
C1 vs C3
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21 June
Match 22
19:00 SAMT
C2 vs C4
Cosmos Arena, Samara
21 June
Match 23
21:00 MSK
D1 vs D3
Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22 June
Match 24
18:00 MSK
D2 vs D4
Central Stadium, Volgograd
22 June
Match 25
15:00 MSK
E1 vs E3
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22 June
Match 26
20:00 USZ1
E2 vs E4
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
23 June
Match 27
18:00 MSK
F1 vs F3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23 June
Match 28
21:00 MSK
F2 vs F4
Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23 June
Match 29
15:00 MSK
G1 vs G3
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
24 June
Match 30
15:00 MSK
G2 vs G4
Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24 June
Match 31
21:00 MSK
H1 vs H3
Kazan Arena, Kazan
24 June
Match 32
20:00 YEKT
H2 vs H4
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
25 June
Match 33
18:00 SAMT
A4 vs Russia
Cosmos Arena, Samara
25 June
Match 34
17:00 MSK
A2 vs A3
Central Stadium, Volgograd
25 June
Match 35
21:00 MSK
B4 vs B1
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
25 June
Match 36
20:00 USZ1
B2 vs B3
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
26 June
Match 37
17:00 MSK
C4 vs C1
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26 June
Match 38
17:00 MSK
C2 vs C3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26 June
Match 39
21:00 MSK
D4 vs D1
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
26 June
Match 40
21:00 MSK
D2 vs D3
Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27 June
Match 41
21:00 MSK
E4 vs E1
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
27 June
Match 42
21:00 MSK
E3 vs E2
Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27 June
Match 43
17:00 MSK
F4 vs F1
Kazan Arena, Kazan
27 June
Match 44
19:00 YEKT
F3 vs F2
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28 June
Match 45
20:00 USZ1
G4 vs G1
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28 June
Match 46
21:00 MSK
G3 vs G2
Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
28 June
Match 47
17:00 MSK
H4 vs H1
Central Stadium, Volgograd
28 June
Match 48
18:00 SAMT
H3 vs H2
Cosmos Arena, Samara
Round of 16
30 June
Match 49
21:00 MSK
Group A(W) vs Group B(R)
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30 June
Match 50
17:00 MSK
Group C(W) vs Group D(R)
Kazan Arena, Kazan
1 July
Match 51
17:00 MSK
Group B(W) vs Group A(R)
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1 July
Match 52
21:00 MSK
Group D(W) vs Group C(R)
Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
2 July
Match 53
18:00 SAMT
Group E(W) vs Group F(R)
Cosmos Arena, Samara
2 July
Match 54
21:00 MSK
Group G(W) vs Group H(R)
Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
3 July
Match 55
17:00 MSK
Group F(W) vs Group E(R)
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
3 July
Match 56
21:00 MSK
Group H(W) vs Group G(R)
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Quarter-Finals
6 July
Match 57
17:00 MSK
Quarter-Final 1
Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
6 July
Match 58
21:00 MSK
Quarter-Final 2
Kazan Arena, Kazan
7 July
Match 59
21:00 MSK
Quarter-Final 3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
7 July
Match 60
18:00 SAMT
Quarter-Final 4
Cosmos Arena, Samara
Semi-Finals
10 July
Match 61
21:00 MSK
Semi-Final 1
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
11 July
Match 62
21:00 MSK
Semi-Final 2
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Third Place
14 July
Match 63
17:00 MSK
Third Place Match
Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
Final
15 July
Match 64
18:00 MSK
Final
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

No comments

Powered by Blogger.