FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualification CONMEBOL Schedule, Results

10 national football teams from CONMEBOL (The South American section) have been competing against each other in world cup qualifying round matches to confirm their place for FIFA World Cup 2018 in Russia.

The CONMEBOL qualifier matches for Russia world cup have been scheduled to play from 8 October 2015 to 10 October 2017. 4 teams will directly make it through to 21st edition of soccer world cup while one team to progress for inter-confederation play-offs.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualification CONMEBOL Matches Fixtures, Results

CONMEBOL Teams

1. Argentina
2. Brazil
3. Chile
4. Colombia
5. Peru
6. Paraguay
7. Uruguay
8. Ecuador
9. Venezuela
10. Bolivia

Let's have a look at the fixtures, schedule and results for FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying CONMEBOL matches.

Matchday 1
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
8 October 2015
Bolivia vs Uruguay
Uruguay won by 2-0
La Paz
8 October 2015
Colombia vs Peru
Colombia won by 2-0
Barranquilla
8 October 2015
Venezuela vs Paraguay
Paraguay won by 1-0
Ciudad Guayana
8 October 2015
Chile vs Brazil
Chile won by 2-0
Santiago
8 October 2015
Argentina vs Ecuador
Ecuador won by 2-0
Buenos Aires
Matchday 2
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
13 October 2015
Ecuador vs Bolivia
Ecuador won by 2-0
Quito
13 October 2015
Uruguay vs Colombia
Uruguay won by 3-0
Montevideo
13 October 2015
Paraguay vs Argentina
Match drawn at 0-0
Asuncion
13 October 2015
Brazil vs Venezuela
Brazil won by 3-1
Fortaleza
13 October 2015
Peru vs Chile
Chile won by 4-3
Lima
Matchday 3
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
12 November 2015
Bolivia vs Venezuela
Bolivia won by 4-2
La Paz
12 November 2015
Ecuador vs Uruguay
Ecuador won by 2-1
Quito
12 November 2015
Chile vs Colombia
Match drawn at 1-1
Santiago
13 November 2015
Argentina vs Brazil
Match drawn at 1-1
Buenow Aires
13 November 2015
Peru vs Paraguay
Peru won by 1-0
Lima
Matchday 4
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
17 November 2015
Colombia vs Argentina
Argentina won by 1-0
Barranquilla
17 November 2015
Venezuela vs Ecuador
Ecuador won by 3-1
Ciudad Guayana
17 November 2015
Paraguay vs Bolivia
Paraguay won by 2-1
Asuncion
17 November 2015
Uruguay vs Chile
Uruguay won by 3-0
Montevideo
17 November 2015
Brazil vs Peru
Brazil won by 3-0
Salvador
Matchday 5
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
24 March 2016
Bolivia vs Colombia
Colombia won by 3-2
La Paz
24 March 2016
Ecuador vs Paraguay
Match drawn at 2-2
Quito
24 March 2016
Chile vs Argentina
Argentina won by 2-1
Santiago
24 March 2016
Peru vs Venezuela
Match drawn at 2-2
Lima
25 March 2016
Brazil vs Uruguay
Match drawn at 2-2
Recife
Matchday 6
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
29 March 2016
Colombia vs Ecuador
Colombia won by 3-1
Barranquilla
29 March 2016
Uruguay vs Peru
Uruguay won by 1-0
Montevideo
29 March 2016
Venezuela vs Chile
Chile won by 4-1
Barinas
29 March 2016
Argentina vs Bolivia
Argentina won by 2-0
Cordoba
29 March 2016
Paraguay vs Brazil
Match drawn at 2-2
Asuncion
Matchday 7
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
1 September 2016
Bolivia vs Peru
Bolivia won by 2-0
La Paz
1 September 2016
Colombia vs Venezuela
Colombia won by 2-0
Barranquilla
1 September 2016
Ecuador vs Brazil
Brazil won by 3-0
Quito
1 September 2016
Argentina vs Uruguay
Argentina won by 1-0
Mendoza
1 September 2016
Paraguay vs Chile
Paraguay won by 2-1
Asuncion
Matchday 8
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
6 September 2016
Uruguay vs Paraguay
Uruguay won by 4-0
Montevideo
6 September 2016
Venezuela vs Argentina
Match drawn at 2-2
Merida
6 September 2016
Chile vs Bolivia
Match drawn at 0-0
TBC
6 September 2016
Brazil vs Colombia
Brazil won by 2-1
Manaus
6 September 2016
Peru vs Ecuador
Peru won by 2-1
Lima
Matchday 9
Date
Fixture
Result/Score
Venue
6 October 2016
Paraguay vs Colombia
Colombia won by 1-0
Asuncion
6 October 2016
Brazil vs Bolivia
Brazil won by 5-0
Natal
6 October 2016
Ecuador vs Chile
Ecuador won by 3-0
Quito
6 October 2016
Peru vs Argentina
TBC
Lima
6 October 2016
Uruguay vs Venezuela
Uruguay won by 3-0
Montevideo
Matchday 10
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
11 October 2016
Colombia vs Uruguay
15:30
Barranquilla
11 October 2016
Chile vs Peru
20:30
Santiago
11 October 2016
Argentina vs Paraguay
20:30
Cordoba
11 October 2016
Venezuela vs Brazil
20:30
Merida
11 October 2016
Bolivia vs Ecuador
16:00
La Paz
Matchday 11
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
10 November 2016
Colombia vs Chile
TBC
TBC
10 November 2016
Paraguay vs Peru
TBC
TBC
10 November 2016
Brazil vs Argentina
TBC
Horizonte
10 November 2016
Venezuela vs Bolivia
TBC
TBC
10 November 2016
Uruguay vs Ecuador
TBC
TBC
Matchday 12
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
15 November 2016
Chile vs Uruguay
TBC
TBC
15 November 2016
Argentina vs Colombia
TBC
TBC
15 November 2016
Ecuador vs Venezuela
TBC
TBC
15 November 2016
Bolivia vs Paraguay
TBC
TBC
15 November 2016
Peru vs Brazil
TBC
TBC
Matchday 13
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
23 March 2017
Colombia vs Bolivia
TBC
TBC
23 March 2017
Paraguay vs Ecuador
TBC
TBC
23 March 2017
Argentina vs Chile
TBC
TBC
23 March 2017
Venezuela vs Peru
TBC
TBC
23 March 2017
Uruguay vs Brazil
TBC
TBC
Matchday 14
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
28 March 2017
Chile vs Venezuela
TBC
TBC
28 March 2017
Brazil vs Paraguay
TBC
TBC
28 March 2017
Ecuador vs Colombia
TBC
TBC
28 March 2017
Bolivia vs Argentina
TBC
TBC
28 March 2017
Peru vs Uruguay
TBC
TBC
Matchday 15
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
31 August 2017
Chile vs Paraguay
TBC
TBC
31 August 2017
Brazil vs Ecuador
TBC
TBC
31 August 2017
Venezuela vs Colombia
TBC
TBC
31 August 2017
Peru vs Bolivia
TBC
TBC
31 August 2017
Uruguay vs Argentina
TBC
TBC
Matchday 16
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
5 September 2017
Colombia vs Brazil
TBC
TBC
5 September 2017
Paraguay vs Uruguay
TBC
TBC
5 September 2017
Argentina vs Venezuela
TBC
TBC
5 September 2017
Ecuador vs Peru
TBC
TBC
5 September 2017
Bolivia vs Chile
TBC
TBC
Matchday 17
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
5 October 2017
Colombia vs Paraguay
TBC
TBC
5 October 2017
Chile vs Ecuador
TBC
TBC
5 October 2017
Argentina vs Peru
TBC
TBC
5 October 2017
Venezuela vs Uruguay
TBC
TBC
5 October 2017
Bolivia vs Brazil
TBC
TBC
Matchday 18
Date
Fixture
Time
Venue
10 October 2017
Paraguay vs Venezuela
TBC
TBC
10 October 2017
Brazil vs Chile
TBC
TBC
10 October 2017
Ecuador vs Argentina
TBC
TBC
10 October 2017
Peru vs Colombia
TBC
TBC
10 October 2017
Uruguay vs Bolivia
TBC
TBC

No comments

Powered by Blogger.